Instagram

Thursday, 19 December 2013

WeChat x Remedy KL (Christmas Party)


Calling out all PARTY ANIMALS ! I have good news !  Hope i got your attention. Please continue reading if you want know how to get a BUY 1 FREE 1 pint at Remedy ! :) haha..
Yes, BUY ONE FREE ONE !  ( Excited or not ?  )

I myself also haven't plan out my Christmas and new year plans yet.. So fast end of the year already. Time really flies, another week and it's gonna be 2014 !  Omg.. must start getting my things in order to welcome the new year !

WeChat x Remedy


Wondering where to party this Christmas ?  Stop thinking and come to Remedy KL. 


WeChat and Remedy KL is collaborating and rewarding everyone with their latest promotion ! Because Remedy have open an account in WeChat, so hence the collaboration ! :D  So if you're not sure where to party during Christmas, head on over to Remedy and enjoy a BUY ONE FREE ONE pint !
With any purchase of Guinness or Kilkenny (each pint is Rm18) you will get the next one FREE !! Santa came early this year to reward all of us ! XD  hahaha..

So how to get this buy one free one ?

It's really simple :

Step 1 :  Download WeChat app ( You should already have it ! )
Step 2 : Click inside WeChat's App and Click "Scan QR Code" or "Add by ID" (TheRemedyKL)
Step 3 : Click on the Pop up message to Redeem ! :D

But not too worry, when you go to Remedy I'm sure there will have a banner promoting their Collaboration with WeChat, So definitely you will see the QR code to scan. ;) 

Taaadaaa, It will look like this ! :D

The Remedy Plus (Scott Garden)



Had no idea that they darts inside here ! O.O 

Besides being able to celebrate WeChat and Remedy's Collaboration i was also able to meet up with ChanWon and Sharon ! It's been awhile since i saw them.. Everyone is so busy with their study and work, seems like it's been forever since we have meet.. 


Even though the music was quite loud but we still manage to catch up abit. :D

Take 5 !  Here's a plate of food... ;D YUMs in my TUMs ! haha


With the lovely ChanWon. <3 Sorry for my oily face.
(Sweating and flash is a bad combination ! but nvm la~ haha.. lazy to edit my pictures!)

Meeting up with this FAMOUS blogger, ChanWon always make my day. She's super friendly and always very talkative. Go out with her sure won't have awkward moments ! Some more she's so funny, always make me laugh with her funny expression ! hahaha.. She said, nevermind la, pictures ugly.. when people see you in real life then they will say you look prettier in person rather in pictures ! XD ~ 

W/ ShinYee 
(Just met her, super cute and bubbly ! :D) 

W/ Carolyn 
(First time meeting her in person, she is actually one of my secondary school friend's friend. haha. Small world right ! )

It's was so nice meeting up with my babes and meeting new friends ! Some more all so leng lui, keep drooling ~ HAHA !

So don't forget to come party at Remedy KL with Wechat ! Cause the promotion is only until 2nd February 2014 ! So don't miss out .. 

Merry Christmas, Everyone. :D
XOXO !



Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...